Draw & Results

No data is avaliable for this season.

2016 Draw & Results

Round Date Match Score  
1 Sat Aug 20 Canterbury v Auckland 43-3 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium
Time: 19:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Richie Mo'unga, Ben Funnell, Johnny McNicholl 2, Reid Prinsep tries; Mo'unga 4 conversion, penalty
Auckland: Simon Hickey penalty
2 Sun Aug 28 Canterbury v Tasman 45-14 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Time: 14:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Dominic Bird, Nathan Vella, Jack Goodhue, Inga Finau tries; Jordie Barrett try, 4 conversions, 4 penalties
Tasman: Tim Faingaanuku try; Marty Banks 3 penalties
3 Sat Sep 3 Northland v Canterbury 52-34 Show Details
Venue: Toll Stadium, Whangarei
Time: 19:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Canterbury 52 (Marshall Suckling 2, George Bridge 2, Johnny McNicholl, Jack Goodhue, Matt Todd, Jordie Barrett tries; Ben Volavola 2 conversions; Richie Mo'unga conversion; Barrett penalty).
Northland: Northland 34 (Josh Goodhue 3, Howard Sililoto tries; Dan Hawkins 4 conversions, 2 penalties)
4 Sun Sep 11 Canterbury v Hawke's Bay 63-7 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Time: 14:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: George Bridge, Scott Barrett, Dominic Bird, Ben Funnell, Nathan Earle, Rob Thompson 2, Jordie Barrett tries; Richard Mo'unga 4 conversions, 3 penalties; Jordie Barrett 3 conversions
Hawke's Bay: Jonah Lowe try; Ihaia West conversion
5 Sat Sep 17 Manawatu v Canterbury 19-13 Show Details
Venue: Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North
Time: 16:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: George Bridge try; Richard Mo'unga conversion, 2 penalties
Manawatu: Jackson Hemopo try; Otere Black conversion, 4 penalties
6 Sat Sep 24 Canterbury v Otago 45-34 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Time: 14:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Alex Hodgman, Rob Thompson, Nathan Earle, Johnny McNicholl, Billy Harmon, David McDuling, Nathan Vella tries; Richie Mo'unga 5 conversions
Otago: Fa'asiu Fuata'i, Paul Grant, Naulia Dawai, Tei Walden tries; Fletcher Smith conversion, 2 penalties; Scott Eade 3 conversions
7 Wed Sep 28 Waikato v Canterbury 23-29 Show Details
Venue: FMG Stadium, Hamilton
Time: 19:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Johnny McNicholl, Ben Funnell tries, Richie Mo’unga 2 penalties, 2 conversions, Jordie Barrett 3 penalties
Waikato: Jordan Manihera, Whetu Douglas, Iliesa Ratuva tries, Jordan Trainor 2 penalties, conversion
8 Sun Oct 2 Taranaki v Canterbury 34-39 Show Details
Venue: Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
Time: 14:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Luke Whitelock 2, Richie Mo'unga, Jordie Barrett, Jack Stratton tries; Barrett 4 conversions, 2 penalties.
Taranaki: Toa Halafihi, Stephen Perofeta, Iopu Iopu-Aso, Rhys Marshall tries; Marty McKenzie conversion, 4 penalties.
9 Fri Oct 7 Canterbury v North Harbour 47-18 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Time: 19:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Tom Sanders, George Bridge, Jack Goodhue, Richie Mo'unga, Nathan Vella, Jack Stratton tries; Jordie Barrett 3 conversions, 3 penalties; Mo'unga conversion
North Harbour: Matt Vaega, Sione Mafileo tries; Bryn Gatland conversion, 2 penalties
10 Sat Oct 15 Counties Manukau v Canterbury 33-21 Show Details
Venue: ECOLight Stadium, Pukekohe
Time: 14:35:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Daniel Lienert-Brown, Nathan Earle tries, Jordie Barrett 3 penalties, conversion
Counties Manukau: Toni Pulu 2, Pauliasi Manu, Cardiff Vaega, Richard Judd tries, Piers Francis conversion, Luteru Laulala 3 conversions
11 Sun Oct 23 Canterbury v Counties Manukau 22-7 Show Details
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Time: 14:05:00 (NZ)
Canterbury: Ben Funnell, Jordie Barrett, Jack Stratton tries; Jordie Barrett 1 penalty, 2 conversions)
Counties Manukau: Jordan Taufua try; Luteru Laulala conversion